Hungary · NB III - Northwest · Northwest - 615:30
1908 SZACLLLDL

1 – 6

Sunday, 30 August 2026

Haladás VSEDWDWW

· Analysis updated 13:48 UTC

1908 SZAC vs Haladás VSE Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 0.69 expected goals for 1908 SZAC and 3.57 for Haladás VSE, a combined total of 4.26. That distribution gives Haladás VSE the largest share of the 1X2 market at 88%, with the draw at 8%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 79% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for both teams to score, with 0–3 the single most likely scoreline at 11%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 88% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Haladás VSE win

88.4% probability

High confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

0.69 – 3.57

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • 1908 SZAC home form

    3 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Haladás VSE away threat

    Scored in 4 of their last 4 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Haladás VSE to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 88%, against 4% / 8% / 88% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 0.69 goals for 1908 SZAC and 3.57 for Haladás VSE, a combined 4.26 — an open game on paper.

Match result (1X2)

1908 SZAC win4%
Draw8%
Haladás VSE win88%

Double chance 1X

12%

Double chance 12

92%

Double chance X2

96%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals92%
Over 2.5 goals79%
Over 3.5 goals60%
Both teams to score48%

Correct score

  • 0–310.7%
  • 0–49.5%
  • 0–29.0%
  • 1–37.4%
  • 0–56.8%

Recent form

1908 SZAC

  • 2026-08-30T15:30:00.000Z · H vs Haladás VSE · 1-6 (L)
  • 2026-08-26T15:30:00.000Z · A vs MTE 1904 · 1-5 (L)
  • 2026-08-16T15:30:00.000Z · H vs Dorogi FC · 0-7 (L)
  • 2026-08-12T15:30:00.000Z · H vs Zalaegerszegi TE II · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-08-08T15:30:00.000Z · A vs Pápai Perutz · 1-2 (L)

Haladás VSE

  • 2026-09-27T16:00:00.000Z · H vs Pápai Perutz · 4-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-19T14:00:00.000Z · A vs Zalaegerszegi TE II · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-12T14:00:00.000Z · H vs Tiszafuredi VSE · 4-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-06T16:00:00.000Z · H vs Komárom · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-08-30T15:30:00.000Z · A vs 1908 SZAC · 6-1 (W)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

NB III - Northwest table

Full league page →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Haladás VSE107302124
2Dorogi FC107212123
3Tatabánya107211723
4Sárisápi Bányász10523017
5MTE 190410433315
6SC Sopron10433215
7Bicskei10505115
8Komárom10433115
9Gyori ETO II10424314
10Puskás II10415013
11Zalaegerszegi TE II10415013
12Pápai Perutz10325-1011
13Veszprém10244-710
14Király SZE10145-87
15Balatonalmádi10127-195
161908 SZAC10028-252

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Haladás VSE win, at 88.4%. Its single most likely scoreline is 0–3.

It puts both teams scoring at 48% and over 2.5 goals at 79%.

A 88% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.