Brazil · Serie D · Matchweek 621:30
InhumasLLLDL

0 – 2

Saturday, 9 May 2026

Primavera MGLDLWW

· Analysis updated 15:50 UTC

Inhumas vs Primavera MG Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 0.78 expected goals for Inhumas and 1.38 for Primavera MG, a combined total of 2.15. That distribution gives Primavera MG the largest share of the 1X2 market at 51%, with the draw at 28%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 36% for over 2.5 goals and 40% for both teams to score, with 0–1 the single most likely scoreline at 16%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 51% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Primavera MG win

51.1% probability

Low confidencePartial model70/100

Expected goals

0.78 – 1.38

Model version

poisson-v2

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Inhumas home form

    1 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Primavera MG away threat

    Scored in 4 of their last 5 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Primavera MG to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 51%, against 21% / 28% / 51% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 0.78 goals for Inhumas and 1.38 for Primavera MG, a combined 2.15 — a tighter, lower-scoring profile.

Match result (1X2)

Inhumas win21%
Draw28%
Primavera MG win51%

Double chance 1X

49%

Double chance 12

72%

Double chance X2

79%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals63%
Over 2.5 goals36%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Both teams to score40%

Correct score

  • 0–116.0%
  • 1–112.4%
  • 0–011.6%
  • 0–211.0%
  • 1–09.0%

Recent form

Inhumas

  • 2026-06-07T20:00:00.000Z · A vs Luverdense · 0-4 (L)
  • 2026-05-31T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Gama · 0-2 (L)
  • 2026-05-24T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Brasiliense · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-05-17T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Aparecidense · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-05-09T21:30:00.000Z · H vs Primavera MG · 0-2 (L)

Primavera MG

  • 2026-06-07T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Brasiliense · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-05-30T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Aparecidense · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-05-23T22:30:00.000Z · A vs Gama · 0-4 (L)
  • 2026-05-17T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Luverdense · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-05-09T21:30:00.000Z · A vs Inhumas · 2-0 (W)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manauara10640822
2Nacional AM10622620
3Sao Raimundo10343313
4Monte Roraima10244-310
5Manaus FC10244-510
6GAS10127-95
1Guaporé106401022
2Porto Velho105322418
3Araguaína105322218
4Independência10433715
5Galvez10316-1710
6Humaitá100010-460
1Gama108201726
2Luverdense10433115
3Brasiliense10352114
4Aparecidense10343113
5Primavera MG10334-312
6Inhumas10019-171
1Capital Brasilia107211023
2Goiatuba EC10541619
3Ceilândia10334-112
4Mixto10262112
5União Rondonópolis10235-79
6CEOV Operário10127-95
1Trem10622620
2Águia de Marabá10532918
3Imperatriz10433515
4Tuna Luso10343-313
5Tocantinópolis10334012
6Oratório10118-174
1Iguatu10550720
2Maracanã10541619
3Parnahyba10424-214
4Sampaio Correa10343613
5Moto Club10235-79
6IAPE10046-104
1Ferroviario10631821
2Piauí10523317
3Fluminense PI10352314
4Altos10325-611
5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
1ABC10721923
2America-RN106311121
3Maguary PE10343313
4Central SC10343113
5Sousa10316-710
6Laguna10028-172
1Treze10523417
2Sergipe10433215
3Serra Branca10361415
4Lagarto10343-113
5Retrô10334-212
6Decisão10226-78
1CSA106311721
2Juazeirense10523317
3ASA10442416
4Jacuipense10343-213
5CSE10235-79
6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
1Uberlandia10532418
2Ipatinga10433315
3CRAC10343013
4Ivinhema10343-313
5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
1Democrata GV10523417
2Tombense10451717
3Vitória ES10433415
4Rio Branco ES10343213
5Porto BA10316-1210
6Real Noroeste10154-58
1Portuguesa106311021
2Água Santa10523817
3Portuguesa RJ10352514
4América RJ10334-1012
5Madureira10325-511
6Pouso Alegre10217-87
1XV de Piracicaba10451517
2Noroeste10433515
3Velo Clube10343013
4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
1Santa Catarina10613619
2Cianorte10514116
3Cascavel10433515
4São Luiz10433215
5Joinville10433215
6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
1Blumenau10613619
2Marcílio Dias10442416
3Independiente FSJ10343-113
4Sao Jose10343-213
5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
6Azuriz10235-49

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Primavera MG win, at 51.1%. Its single most likely scoreline is 0–1.

It puts both teams scoring at 40% and over 2.5 goals at 36%.

A 51% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.