Montenegro · Second League · Matchweek 1814:00
JedinstvoWLLWD

14:00 UTC

Saturday, 21 November 2026

· Analysis updated 06:56 UTC

Jedinstvo vs Mladost Lješkopolje Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 1.68 expected goals for Jedinstvo and 1.45 for Mladost Lješkopolje, a combined total of 3.13. That distribution gives Jedinstvo the largest share of the 1X2 market at 43%, with the draw at 24%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 60% for over 2.5 goals and 62% for both teams to score, with 1–1 the single most likely scoreline at 11%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 43% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

Model pick

Home/Draw

66.7% probability

Moderate confidencePartial model70/100

Expected goals

1.68 – 1.45

Model version

poisson-v2

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Jedinstvo home form

    6 points from their last 3 home matches in our dataset.

  • Mladost Lješkopolje away threat

    Scored in 4 of their last 5 away fixtures.

  • Head-to-head goals

    Both teams scored in 3 of the last 7 meetings.

Match result (1X2)

Jedinstvo win43%
Draw24%
Mladost Lješkopolje win33%

Double chance 1X

67%

Double chance 12

77%

Double chance X2

57%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals82%
Over 2.5 goals60%
Over 3.5 goals38%
Both teams to score62%

Correct score

  • 1–110.7%
  • 2–18.9%
  • 1–27.7%
  • 1–07.4%
  • 2–26.5%

Recent form

Jedinstvo

  • 2026-10-24T12:00:00.000Z · A vs Grbalj · 7-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-18T11:30:00.000Z · H vs Kom · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-10-15T13:00:00.000Z · A vs Berane · 5-0 (W)
  • 2026-10-09T12:00:00.000Z · A vs Lovćen · 0-2 (L)
  • 2026-10-04T13:00:00.000Z · A vs Berane · 2-1 (W)

Mladost Lješkopolje

  • 2026-10-17T12:00:00.000Z · H vs Grbalj · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-11T12:00:00.000Z · A vs Kom · 2-3 (L)
  • 2026-10-06T13:00:00.000Z · H vs Lovćen · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-30T13:00:00.000Z · H vs Jedinstvo · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-26T13:00:00.000Z · A vs Berane · 3-2 (W)

Head-to-head

  • 2026-09-30T13:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 1-1 Mladost Lješkopolje (Second League)
  • 2024-06-04T17:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 0-0 Mladost Lješkopolje (First League)
  • 2024-05-31T17:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 3-1 Mladost Lješkopolje (First League)
  • 2019-05-08T15:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 1-0 Mladost Lješkopolje (Second League)
  • 2019-03-24T14:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 2-2 Mladost Lješkopolje (Second League)
  • 2018-11-04T12:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 0-2 Mladost Lješkopolje (Second League)
  • 2018-09-09T14:00:00.000Z · Jedinstvo 0-0 Mladost Lješkopolje (Second League)

Second League table

Full league page →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mladost Lješkopolje13661724
2Jedinstvo137241023
3Zeta13643622
4Kom12633521
5Lovćen13616019
6Rudar13454017
7Iskra13526017
8Grbalj12444-416
9Mogren13355014
10Berane130211-242

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Home/Draw, at 66.7%. Its single most likely scoreline is 1–1.

It puts both teams scoring at 62% and over 2.5 goals at 60%.

A 67% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.