World · UEFA Champions League · League phase — 420:00
LensLW

20:00 UTC

Wednesday, 4 November 2026

ComoW

Stade Bollaert-Delelis · Analysis updated 22:28 UTC

Lens vs Como Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 2.00 expected goals for Lens and 3.00 for Como, a combined total of 5.00. That distribution gives Como the largest share of the 1X2 market at 58%, with the draw at 17%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 87% for over 2.5 goals and 82% for both teams to score, with 1–2 the single most likely scoreline at 6%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 58% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

Model pick

Como win

58.4% probability

Moderate confidencePartial model70/100

Expected goals

2.00 – 3.00

Model version

poisson-v2

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Lens home form

    9 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Como away threat

    Scored in 5 of their last 7 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Como to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 58%, against 25% / 17% / 58% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 2.00 goals for Lens and 3.00 for Como, a combined 5.00 — an open game on paper.

Match result (1X2)

Lens win25%
Draw17%
Como win58%

Double chance 1X

42%

Double chance 12

83%

Double chance X2

75%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals96%
Over 2.5 goals87%
Over 3.5 goals73%
Both teams to score82%

Correct score

  • 1–26.1%
  • 1–36.1%
  • 2–26.1%
  • 2–36.1%
  • 1–44.5%

Recent form

Lens

  • 2026-10-09T18:45:00.000Z · H vs Lyon · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-10-02T11:30:00.000Z · A vs Standard Liege · 2-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-18T18:45:00.000Z · A vs Monaco · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-09-13T15:15:00.000Z · A vs Le Mans · 2-2 (D)
  • 2026-09-10T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Slavia Praha · 3-2 (W)

Como

  • 2026-10-11T10:30:00.000Z · H vs AS Roma · 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-09-20T13:00:00.000Z · A vs Frosinone · 0-2 (L)
  • 2026-09-14T16:30:00.000Z · H vs Parma · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-10T19:00:00.000Z · H vs RB Leipzig · 4-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-04T18:45:00.000Z · A vs Genoa · 4-1 (W)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

UEFA Champions League table

Full league page →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CP220046
2Paris Saint Germain110053
3Bayern München110053
4Barcelona110043
5Manchester United110043
6Como110033
7VfB Stuttgart110023
8Manchester City110023
9Aston Villa110013
10Real Betis110013
11Borussia Dortmund110013
12Liverpool110013
13Real Madrid110013
14Arsenal110013
15AEK Athens FC110013
16Lens2101-13
17Sabah FA2101-23
18AS Roma101001
19Shakhtar Donetsk101001
20PSV Eindhoven101001
21Fenerbahçe101001
22Villarreal1001-10
23Lille1001-10
24Club Brugge KV1001-10
25Inter1001-10
26Atletico Madrid1001-10
27Napoli1001-10
28Lask Linz1001-10
29Viking1001-20
30Galatasaray1001-20
31FC Porto1001-20
32Slavia Praha2002-30
33RB Leipzig1001-30
34Feyenoord1001-40
35Slovan Bratislava1001-50
36Bodo/Glimt1001-50

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Como win, at 58.4%. Its single most likely scoreline is 1–2.

It puts both teams scoring at 82% and over 2.5 goals at 87%.

A 58% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.