Germany · Oberliga - Mittelrhein · Mittelrhein - 313:30

5 – 0

Sunday, 13 September 2026

· Analysis updated 09:01 UTC

Lindenthal-Hohenlind vs Chlodwig Zulpich Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 3.06 expected goals for Lindenthal-Hohenlind and 2.10 for Chlodwig Zulpich, a combined total of 5.16. That distribution gives Lindenthal-Hohenlind the largest share of the 1X2 market at 58%, with the draw at 17%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 88% for over 2.5 goals and 83% for both teams to score, with 3–2 the single most likely scoreline at 6%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 58% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Lindenthal-Hohenlind win

57.6% probability

Moderate confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

3.06 – 2.10

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Lindenthal-Hohenlind to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 58%, against 58% / 17% / 26% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 3.06 goals for Lindenthal-Hohenlind and 2.10 for Chlodwig Zulpich, a combined 5.16 — an open game on paper.

  • Goals markets

    Over 2.5 goals lands at 88% and both teams to score at 83%, with 3–2 the single most likely scoreline at 6%.

  • Model confidence

    The headline pick is rated 58% with moderate confidence, from a data-quality score of 42/100 while season data is still limited.

Match result (1X2)

Lindenthal-Hohenlind win58%
Draw17%
Chlodwig Zulpich win26%

Double chance 1X

74%

Double chance 12

83%

Double chance X2

42%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals96%
Over 2.5 goals88%
Over 3.5 goals75%
Both teams to score83%

Correct score

  • 3–26.0%
  • 2–25.9%
  • 3–15.8%
  • 2–15.6%
  • 4–24.6%

Recent form

Lindenthal-Hohenlind

    Chlodwig Zulpich

    • 2026-09-27T13:15:00.000Z · A vs Hürth · 2-2 (D)
    • 2026-09-20T13:30:00.000Z · H vs VfL Vichttal · 4-3 (W)
    • 2026-09-13T13:30:00.000Z · A vs Lindenthal-Hohenlind · 0-5 (L)
    • 2026-09-06T13:30:00.000Z · H vs Siegburger SV · 5-2 (W)
    • 2026-08-30T13:30:00.000Z · A vs Frechen · 0-4 (L)

    Head-to-head

    Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

    Oberliga - Mittelrhein table

    Full league page →
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Wegberg-Beeck97111222
    2SSV Merten96121819
    3Eintracht Hohkeppel9522817
    4Frechen9522417
    5Düren Merzenich9513216
    6Lindenthal-Hohenlind9432115
    7Fortuna Köln II8413413
    8VfL Vichttal9333712
    9Bornheim9405012
    10Siegburger SV9324-111
    11Hürth9243-410
    12Chlodwig Zulpich9315-510
    13Hennef 059315-610
    14TuS BW Königsdorf8206-236
    15Porz9126-75
    16Neunkirchen-Seelscheid9126-105

    Prediction conclusion

    The model's leading selection is Lindenthal-Hohenlind win, at 57.6%. Its single most likely scoreline is 3–2.

    It puts both teams scoring at 83% and over 2.5 goals at 88%.

    A 58% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

    Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.