Hungary · NB III - Southwest · Southwest - 1211:00
MajosiWWDDW

3 – 2

Saturday, 17 October 2026

SiofokWLLLW

· Analysis updated 13:08 UTC

Majosi vs Siofok Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 1.83 expected goals for Majosi and 1.88 for Siofok, a combined total of 3.70. That distribution gives Siofok the largest share of the 1X2 market at 40%, with the draw at 22%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 71% for over 2.5 goals and 71% for both teams to score, with 1–1 the single most likely scoreline at 9%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 40% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Draw/Away

61.8% probability

Moderate confidencePartial model70/100

Expected goals

1.83 – 1.88

Model version

poisson-v2

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Majosi home form

    12 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Siofok away threat

    Scored in 4 of their last 5 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Siofok to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 40%, against 38% / 22% / 40% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 1.83 goals for Majosi and 1.88 for Siofok, a combined 3.70 — an open game on paper.

Match result (1X2)

Majosi win38%
Draw22%
Siofok win40%

Double chance 1X

60%

Double chance 12

78%

Double chance X2

62%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals88%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 3.5 goals51%
Both teams to score71%

Correct score

  • 1–18.5%
  • 1–27.9%
  • 2–17.7%
  • 2–27.2%
  • 1–35.0%

Recent form

Majosi

  • 2026-09-19T14:00:00.000Z · H vs Kaposvar · 4-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-12T13:00:00.000Z · H vs Nyiregyhaza · 1-8 (L)
  • 2026-09-05T14:00:00.000Z · A vs Iváncsa · 3-2 (W)
  • 2026-08-30T15:30:00.000Z · H vs Érdi VSE · 3-2 (W)
  • 2026-08-26T15:30:00.000Z · A vs Ferencváros II · 0-5 (L)

Siofok

  • 2026-10-17T11:00:00.000Z · A vs Majosi · 2-3 (L)
  • 2026-10-11T11:00:00.000Z · H vs Pécsi MFC · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-10-03T11:00:00.000Z · A vs Dunaharaszti MTK · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-09-27T14:00:00.000Z · H vs Paksi SE II · 3-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-05T15:00:00.000Z · H vs Budaörs · 4-1 (W)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

NB III - Southwest table

Full league page →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pécsi MFC1312103637
2Kaposvar128131825
3Ferencváros II12633921
4Iváncsa12705621
5Majosi12633221
6Dunaharaszti MTK12624420
7Budafoki LC12534318
8Siofok12525517
9Érdi VSE12444016
10PTE-PEAC12444-216
11MTK Budapest II11506515
12Budaörs12336-1912
13Paksi SE II12246210
14Sárbogárd12129-285
15Szekszárd120012-410

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Draw/Away, at 61.8%. Its single most likely scoreline is 1–1.

It puts both teams scoring at 71% and over 2.5 goals at 71%.

A 62% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.