Brazil · Serie D · Matchweek 622:00
PiauíWWLWD

1 – 1

Monday, 11 May 2026

FerroviarioWDWWD

· Analysis updated 16:09 UTC

Piauí vs Ferroviario Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 1.09 expected goals for Piauí and 1.23 for Ferroviario, a combined total of 2.31. That distribution gives Ferroviario the largest share of the 1X2 market at 39%, with the draw at 28%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 41% for over 2.5 goals and 47% for both teams to score, with 1–1 the single most likely scoreline at 13%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 39% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Draw/Away

67.6% probability

Moderate confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

1.09 – 1.23

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Piauí home form

    8 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Ferroviario away threat

    Scored in 2 of their last 4 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Ferroviario to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 39%, against 32% / 28% / 39% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 1.09 goals for Piauí and 1.23 for Ferroviario, a combined 2.31 — a tighter, lower-scoring profile.

Match result (1X2)

Piauí win32%
Draw28%
Ferroviario win39%

Double chance 1X

61%

Double chance 12

72%

Double chance X2

68%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals67%
Over 2.5 goals41%
Over 3.5 goals20%
Both teams to score47%

Correct score

  • 1–113.2%
  • 0–112.1%
  • 1–010.7%
  • 0–09.9%
  • 1–28.1%

Recent form

Piauí

  • 2026-06-27T19:00:00.000Z · H vs Maguary PE · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-06-21T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Maguary PE · 0-2 (L)
  • 2026-06-13T19:00:00.000Z · H vs Tirol/CEFAT · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-06-01T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Uniclinic Atletico Clube · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-05-23T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Fluminense PI · 0-1 (L)

Ferroviario

  • 2026-07-26T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Goiatuba EC · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-07-18T21:30:00.000Z · A vs Goiatuba EC · 0-3 (L)
  • 2026-07-12T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Imperatriz · 3-0 (W)
  • 2026-07-04T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Imperatriz · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-06-28T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Central SC · 2-0 (W)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manauara10640822
2Nacional AM10622620
3Sao Raimundo10343313
4Monte Roraima10244-310
5Manaus FC10244-510
6GAS10127-95
1Guaporé106401022
2Porto Velho105322418
3Araguaína105322218
4Independência10433715
5Galvez10316-1710
6Humaitá100010-460
1Gama108201726
2Luverdense10433115
3Brasiliense10352114
4Aparecidense10343113
5Primavera MG10334-312
6Inhumas10019-171
1Capital Brasilia107211023
2Goiatuba EC10541619
3Ceilândia10334-112
4Mixto10262112
5União Rondonópolis10235-79
6CEOV Operário10127-95
1Trem10622620
2Águia de Marabá10532918
3Imperatriz10433515
4Tuna Luso10343-313
5Tocantinópolis10334012
6Oratório10118-174
1Iguatu10550720
2Maracanã10541619
3Parnahyba10424-214
4Sampaio Correa10343613
5Moto Club10235-79
6IAPE10046-104
1Ferroviario10631821
2Piauí10523317
3Fluminense PI10352314
4Altos10325-611
5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
1ABC10721923
2America-RN106311121
3Maguary PE10343313
4Central SC10343113
5Sousa10316-710
6Laguna10028-172
1Treze10523417
2Sergipe10433215
3Serra Branca10361415
4Lagarto10343-113
5Retrô10334-212
6Decisão10226-78
1CSA106311721
2Juazeirense10523317
3ASA10442416
4Jacuipense10343-213
5CSE10235-79
6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
1Uberlandia10532418
2Ipatinga10433315
3CRAC10343013
4Ivinhema10343-313
5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
1Democrata GV10523417
2Tombense10451717
3Vitória ES10433415
4Rio Branco ES10343213
5Porto BA10316-1210
6Real Noroeste10154-58
1Portuguesa106311021
2Água Santa10523817
3Portuguesa RJ10352514
4América RJ10334-1012
5Madureira10325-511
6Pouso Alegre10217-87
1XV de Piracicaba10451517
2Noroeste10433515
3Velo Clube10343013
4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
1Santa Catarina10613619
2Cianorte10514116
3Cascavel10433515
4São Luiz10433215
5Joinville10433215
6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
1Blumenau10613619
2Marcílio Dias10442416
3Independiente FSJ10343-113
4Sao Jose10343-213
5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
6Azuriz10235-49

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Draw/Away, at 67.6%. Its single most likely scoreline is 1–1.

It puts both teams scoring at 47% and over 2.5 goals at 41%.

A 68% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.