Latvia · Cup · Semi-finals15:00

2 – 2

Wednesday, 2 September 2026

AudaWWD

Stadions Celtnieks · Analysis updated 23:27 UTC

BFC Daugavpils vs Auda Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 2.26 expected goals for BFC Daugavpils and 1.89 for Auda, a combined total of 4.15. That distribution gives BFC Daugavpils the largest share of the 1X2 market at 47%, with the draw at 20%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 78% for over 2.5 goals and 76% for both teams to score, with 2–1 the single most likely scoreline at 8%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 47% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

BFC Daugavpils win

47.1% probability

Low confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

2.26 – 1.89

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • BFC Daugavpils home form

    10 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates BFC Daugavpils to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 47%, against 47% / 20% / 33% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 2.26 goals for BFC Daugavpils and 1.89 for Auda, a combined 4.15 — an open game on paper.

  • Goals markets

    Over 2.5 goals lands at 78% and both teams to score at 76%, with 2–1 the single most likely scoreline at 8%.

Match result (1X2)

BFC Daugavpils win47%
Draw20%
Auda win33%

Double chance 1X

67%

Double chance 12

80%

Double chance X2

53%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals92%
Over 2.5 goals78%
Over 3.5 goals59%
Both teams to score76%

Correct score

  • 2–17.6%
  • 2–27.2%
  • 1–16.7%
  • 1–26.4%
  • 3–15.8%

Recent form

BFC Daugavpils

  • 2026-10-11T11:00:00.000Z · A vs Ogre United · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-09-19T11:00:00.000Z · A vs FK Liepaja · 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-09-13T11:00:00.000Z · H vs Rīgas FS · 1-2 (L)
  • 2026-09-07T16:00:00.000Z · A vs Riga · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-02T15:00:00.000Z · H vs Auda · 2-2 (D)

Auda

  • 2026-09-20T15:00:00.000Z · H vs Rīgas FS · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-09-16T16:00:00.000Z · H vs Ogre United · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-11T15:00:00.000Z · A vs Riga · 2-2 (D)
  • 2026-09-06T15:00:00.000Z · H vs Grobiņa · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-09-02T15:00:00.000Z · A vs BFC Daugavpils · 2-2 (D)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Metta / LU4301109
2Riga330059
3Riga Mariners3210127
4Auda321027
5Spēks320166
6Leevon / PPK320136
7Valmiera / BSS320136
8Mārupe320126
9Rīgas FS320126
10BFC Daugavpils312025
11JDFS Alberts210143
12Aliance210123
13Salaspils210123
14Smiltene210113
15JFK Ventspils210113
16Ogre United210103
17Grobiņa210103
18Super Nova210103
19Ķekava / Auda2101-43
20JFC Jelgava1001-10
21Rēzekne FA1001-10
22Tukums1001-10
23FK Liepaja1001-10
24DSVK Traktors1001-20
25FS Jelgava1001-20
26Skanste1001-20
27Upesciema Warriors1001-30
28Parks1001-40
29Valka1001-40
30Saldus NSS1001-40
31Iecava1001-50
32Lielupe1001-60
33Union / Daugava1001-60
34RFK/RFS1001-110

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is BFC Daugavpils win, at 47.1%. Its single most likely scoreline is 2–1.

It puts both teams scoring at 76% and over 2.5 goals at 78%.

A 47% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.