Brazil · Serie D · Round of 3219:00
CRACDLDWD

1 – 0

Sunday, 21 June 2026

TombenseDWDWD

· Analysis updated 14:51 UTC

CRAC vs Tombense Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 0.65 expected goals for CRAC and 0.85 for Tombense, a combined total of 1.49. That distribution gives Tombense the largest share of the 1X2 market at 38%, with the draw at 37%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 19% for over 2.5 goals and 27% for both teams to score, with 0–0 the single most likely scoreline at 22%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 38% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Draw/Away

74.1% probability

High confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

0.65 – 0.85

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • CRAC home form

    11 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Tombense away threat

    Scored in 3 of their last 4 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Tombense to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 38%, against 26% / 37% / 38% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 0.65 goals for CRAC and 0.85 for Tombense, a combined 1.49 — a tighter, lower-scoring profile.

Match result (1X2)

CRAC win26%
Draw37%
Tombense win38%

Double chance 1X

62%

Double chance 12

64%

Double chance X2

74%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals44%
Over 2.5 goals19%
Over 3.5 goals7%
Both teams to score27%

Correct score

  • 0–022.4%
  • 0–119.0%
  • 1–014.5%
  • 1–112.3%
  • 0–28.0%

Recent form

CRAC

  • 2026-07-12T20:00:00.000Z · A vs Treze · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-07-04T19:00:00.000Z · H vs Treze · 2-1 (W)
  • 2026-06-27T21:00:00.000Z · A vs Tombense · 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-06-21T19:00:00.000Z · H vs Tombense · 1-0 (W)
  • 2026-06-14T19:00:00.000Z · H vs Ivinhema · 1-1 (D)

Tombense

  • 2026-06-27T21:00:00.000Z · H vs CRAC · 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-06-21T19:00:00.000Z · A vs CRAC · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-06-14T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Vitória ES · 0-0 (D)
  • 2026-05-30T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Porto BA · 3-1 (W)
  • 2026-05-23T21:00:00.000Z · H vs Real Noroeste · 1-1 (D)

Head-to-head

Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manauara10640822
2Nacional AM10622620
3Sao Raimundo10343313
4Monte Roraima10244-310
5Manaus FC10244-510
6GAS10127-95
1Guaporé106401022
2Porto Velho105322418
3Araguaína105322218
4Independência10433715
5Galvez10316-1710
6Humaitá100010-460
1Gama108201726
2Luverdense10433115
3Brasiliense10352114
4Aparecidense10343113
5Primavera MG10334-312
6Inhumas10019-171
1Capital Brasilia107211023
2Goiatuba EC10541619
3Ceilândia10334-112
4Mixto10262112
5União Rondonópolis10235-79
6CEOV Operário10127-95
1Trem10622620
2Águia de Marabá10532918
3Imperatriz10433515
4Tuna Luso10343-313
5Tocantinópolis10334012
6Oratório10118-174
1Iguatu10550720
2Maracanã10541619
3Parnahyba10424-214
4Sampaio Correa10343613
5Moto Club10235-79
6IAPE10046-104
1Ferroviario10631821
2Piauí10523317
3Fluminense PI10352314
4Altos10325-611
5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
1ABC10721923
2America-RN106311121
3Maguary PE10343313
4Central SC10343113
5Sousa10316-710
6Laguna10028-172
1Treze10523417
2Sergipe10433215
3Serra Branca10361415
4Lagarto10343-113
5Retrô10334-212
6Decisão10226-78
1CSA106311721
2Juazeirense10523317
3ASA10442416
4Jacuipense10343-213
5CSE10235-79
6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
1Uberlandia10532418
2Ipatinga10433315
3CRAC10343013
4Ivinhema10343-313
5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
1Democrata GV10523417
2Tombense10451717
3Vitória ES10433415
4Rio Branco ES10343213
5Porto BA10316-1210
6Real Noroeste10154-58
1Portuguesa106311021
2Água Santa10523817
3Portuguesa RJ10352514
4América RJ10334-1012
5Madureira10325-511
6Pouso Alegre10217-87
1XV de Piracicaba10451517
2Noroeste10433515
3Velo Clube10343013
4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
1Santa Catarina10613619
2Cianorte10514116
3Cascavel10433515
4São Luiz10433215
5Joinville10433215
6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
1Blumenau10613619
2Marcílio Dias10442416
3Independiente FSJ10343-113
4Sao Jose10343-213
5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
6Azuriz10235-49

Prediction conclusion

The model's leading selection is Draw/Away, at 74.1%. Its single most likely scoreline is 0–0.

It puts both teams scoring at 27% and over 2.5 goals at 19%.

A 74% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.