Brazil · Serie D · Matchweek 121:30
InhumasLLLDL

1 – 2

Saturday, 4 April 2026

LuverdenseWDWLL

· Analysis updated 15:39 UTC

Inhumas vs Luverdense Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 0.60 expected goals for Inhumas and 1.52 for Luverdense, a combined total of 2.12. That distribution gives Luverdense the largest share of the 1X2 market at 60%, with the draw at 26%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 36% for over 2.5 goals and 35% for both teams to score, with 0–1 the single most likely scoreline at 18%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 60% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Luverdense win

59.9% probability

Moderate confidenceLow data42/100

Expected goals

0.60 – 1.52

Model version

poisson-v2

Cold start: only league-table or short-form data was available for these teams.

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Inhumas home form

    1 points from their last 5 home matches in our dataset.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Luverdense to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 60%, against 14% / 26% / 60% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 0.60 goals for Inhumas and 1.52 for Luverdense, a combined 2.12 — a tighter, lower-scoring profile.

  • Goals markets

    Over 2.5 goals lands at 36% and both teams to score at 35%, with 0–1 the single most likely scoreline at 18%.

Match result (1X2)

Inhumas win14%
Draw26%
Luverdense win60%

Double chance 1X

40%

Double chance 12

74%

Double chance X2

86%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals63%
Over 2.5 goals36%
Over 3.5 goals17%
Both teams to score35%

Correct score

  • 0–118.3%
  • 0–213.9%
  • 0–012.0%
  • 1–110.9%
  • 1–28.3%

Recent form

Inhumas

  • 2026-06-07T20:00:00.000Z · A vs Luverdense · 0-4 (L)
  • 2026-05-31T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Gama · 0-2 (L)
  • 2026-05-24T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Brasiliense · 0-1 (L)
  • 2026-05-17T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Aparecidense · 1-1 (D)
  • 2026-05-09T21:30:00.000Z · H vs Primavera MG · 0-2 (L)

Luverdense

    Head-to-head

    Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Manauara10640822
    2Nacional AM10622620
    3Sao Raimundo10343313
    4Monte Roraima10244-310
    5Manaus FC10244-510
    6GAS10127-95
    1Guaporé106401022
    2Porto Velho105322418
    3Araguaína105322218
    4Independência10433715
    5Galvez10316-1710
    6Humaitá100010-460
    1Gama108201726
    2Luverdense10433115
    3Brasiliense10352114
    4Aparecidense10343113
    5Primavera MG10334-312
    6Inhumas10019-171
    1Capital Brasilia107211023
    2Goiatuba EC10541619
    3Ceilândia10334-112
    4Mixto10262112
    5União Rondonópolis10235-79
    6CEOV Operário10127-95
    1Trem10622620
    2Águia de Marabá10532918
    3Imperatriz10433515
    4Tuna Luso10343-313
    5Tocantinópolis10334012
    6Oratório10118-174
    1Iguatu10550720
    2Maracanã10541619
    3Parnahyba10424-214
    4Sampaio Correa10343613
    5Moto Club10235-79
    6IAPE10046-104
    1Ferroviario10631821
    2Piauí10523317
    3Fluminense PI10352314
    4Altos10325-611
    5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
    6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
    1ABC10721923
    2America-RN106311121
    3Maguary PE10343313
    4Central SC10343113
    5Sousa10316-710
    6Laguna10028-172
    1Treze10523417
    2Sergipe10433215
    3Serra Branca10361415
    4Lagarto10343-113
    5Retrô10334-212
    6Decisão10226-78
    1CSA106311721
    2Juazeirense10523317
    3ASA10442416
    4Jacuipense10343-213
    5CSE10235-79
    6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
    1Uberlandia10532418
    2Ipatinga10433315
    3CRAC10343013
    4Ivinhema10343-313
    5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
    6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
    1Democrata GV10523417
    2Tombense10451717
    3Vitória ES10433415
    4Rio Branco ES10343213
    5Porto BA10316-1210
    6Real Noroeste10154-58
    1Portuguesa106311021
    2Água Santa10523817
    3Portuguesa RJ10352514
    4América RJ10334-1012
    5Madureira10325-511
    6Pouso Alegre10217-87
    1XV de Piracicaba10451517
    2Noroeste10433515
    3Velo Clube10343013
    4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
    5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
    6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
    1Santa Catarina10613619
    2Cianorte10514116
    3Cascavel10433515
    4São Luiz10433215
    5Joinville10433215
    6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
    1Blumenau10613619
    2Marcílio Dias10442416
    3Independiente FSJ10343-113
    4Sao Jose10343-213
    5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
    6Azuriz10235-49

    Prediction conclusion

    The model's leading selection is Luverdense win, at 59.9%. Its single most likely scoreline is 0–1.

    It puts both teams scoring at 35% and over 2.5 goals at 36%.

    A 60% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

    Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.