Brazil · Serie D · Matchweek 1020:00
LuverdenseWDWLL

4 – 0

Sunday, 7 June 2026

InhumasLLLDL

Passo das Emas · Analysis updated 14:49 UTC

Luverdense vs Inhumas Prediction, Odds & Statistics

Our Poisson-based model projects 1.25 expected goals for Luverdense and 0.73 for Inhumas, a combined total of 1.98. That distribution gives Luverdense the largest share of the 1X2 market at 49%, with the draw at 30%. Goals markets follow the same shape: 32% for over 2.5 goals and 37% for both teams to score, with 1–0 the single most likely scoreline at 17%. Probabilities are statistical estimates and carry meaningful uncertainty — a 49% favourite still loses or draws a large share of the time.

This match has finished. The figures below are the model's estimate for the fixture, kept on the page for reference and study — they are not a betting tip, and nothing here has been edited after the final whistle.

Model pick

Luverdense win

48.8% probability

Low confidencePartial model70/100

Expected goals

1.25 – 0.73

Model version

poisson-v2

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not guarantees.

Why the model likes this

Each point below is derived from this fixture's own data — recent results, home and away splits, scoring and defensive rates and head-to-head history where it exists. Points only appear when the underlying data supports them.

  • Inhumas away threat

    Scored in 1 of their last 5 away fixtures.

  • Most likely outcome

    The model rates Luverdense to win the strongest 1X2 selection at 49%, against 49% / 30% / 22% for home, draw and away.

  • Expected goals balance

    Projected 1.25 goals for Luverdense and 0.73 for Inhumas, a combined 1.98 — a tighter, lower-scoring profile.

  • Goals markets

    Over 2.5 goals lands at 32% and both teams to score at 37%, with 1–0 the single most likely scoreline at 17%.

Match result (1X2)

Luverdense win49%
Draw30%
Inhumas win22%

Double chance 1X

78%

Double chance 12

70%

Double chance X2

51%

Goals markets

Over 1.5 goals59%
Over 2.5 goals32%
Over 3.5 goals14%
Both teams to score37%

Correct score

  • 1–017.3%
  • 0–013.9%
  • 1–112.6%
  • 2–010.8%
  • 0–110.1%

Recent form

Luverdense

    Inhumas

    • 2026-06-07T20:00:00.000Z · A vs Luverdense · 0-4 (L)
    • 2026-05-31T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Gama · 0-2 (L)
    • 2026-05-24T19:00:00.000Z · A vs Brasiliense · 0-1 (L)
    • 2026-05-17T20:00:00.000Z · H vs Aparecidense · 1-1 (D)
    • 2026-05-09T21:30:00.000Z · H vs Primavera MG · 0-2 (L)

    Head-to-head

    Head-to-head history is temporarily unavailable. The prediction is unaffected — it is built from current form, home and away performance, goals data and competition statistics.

    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Manauara10640822
    2Nacional AM10622620
    3Sao Raimundo10343313
    4Monte Roraima10244-310
    5Manaus FC10244-510
    6GAS10127-95
    1Guaporé106401022
    2Porto Velho105322418
    3Araguaína105322218
    4Independência10433715
    5Galvez10316-1710
    6Humaitá100010-460
    1Gama108201726
    2Luverdense10433115
    3Brasiliense10352114
    4Aparecidense10343113
    5Primavera MG10334-312
    6Inhumas10019-171
    1Capital Brasilia107211023
    2Goiatuba EC10541619
    3Ceilândia10334-112
    4Mixto10262112
    5União Rondonópolis10235-79
    6CEOV Operário10127-95
    1Trem10622620
    2Águia de Marabá10532918
    3Imperatriz10433515
    4Tuna Luso10343-313
    5Tocantinópolis10334012
    6Oratório10118-174
    1Iguatu10550720
    2Maracanã10541619
    3Parnahyba10424-214
    4Sampaio Correa10343613
    5Moto Club10235-79
    6IAPE10046-104
    1Ferroviario10631821
    2Piauí10523317
    3Fluminense PI10352314
    4Altos10325-611
    5Tirol/CEFAT10244010
    6Uniclinic Atletico Clube10145-87
    1ABC10721923
    2America-RN106311121
    3Maguary PE10343313
    4Central SC10343113
    5Sousa10316-710
    6Laguna10028-172
    1Treze10523417
    2Sergipe10433215
    3Serra Branca10361415
    4Lagarto10343-113
    5Retrô10334-212
    6Decisão10226-78
    1CSA106311721
    2Juazeirense10523317
    3ASA10442416
    4Jacuipense10343-213
    5CSE10235-79
    6Atlético Alagoinhas10127-155
    1Uberlandia10532418
    2Ipatinga10433315
    3CRAC10343013
    4Ivinhema10343-313
    5ABECAT Ouvidorense10334-112
    6Operario Ferroviario10235-39
    1Democrata GV10523417
    2Tombense10451717
    3Vitória ES10433415
    4Rio Branco ES10343213
    5Porto BA10316-1210
    6Real Noroeste10154-58
    1Portuguesa106311021
    2Água Santa10523817
    3Portuguesa RJ10352514
    4América RJ10334-1012
    5Madureira10325-511
    6Pouso Alegre10217-87
    1XV de Piracicaba10451517
    2Noroeste10433515
    3Velo Clube10343013
    4Sampaio Corrêa RJ10334-212
    5Nova Iguaçu10334-312
    6CFRJ / Maricá10325-511
    1Santa Catarina10613619
    2Cianorte10514116
    3Cascavel10433515
    4São Luiz10433215
    5Joinville10433215
    6Guarany de Bagé10118-164
    1Blumenau10613619
    2Marcílio Dias10442416
    3Independiente FSJ10343-113
    4Sao Jose10343-213
    5Brasil DE Pelotas10244-310
    6Azuriz10235-49

    Prediction conclusion

    The model's leading selection is Luverdense win, at 48.8%. Its single most likely scoreline is 1–0.

    It puts both teams scoring at 37% and over 2.5 goals at 32%.

    A 49% selection is expected to miss in the remaining share of matches, and football regularly produces red cards, injuries and tactical changes the data cannot see. Treat this as a probability, not a forecast of the result.

    Predictions are statistical estimates generated from historical and current team data. They are provided for information and entertainment only and are not betting advice. 18+ only.